Daten zuletzt aktualisiert am: 17.05.2018

Ligaübersicht BSVBB Landesliga Baseball 2018

Offense

TeamGPAABRRBIH2B3BHRKBBHPSBCSSHSFAVGOBPSLGOPSSBP
TiB Braves 24121106333240811189529510.377.450.500.950.853
SCC Challengers252441413172018717200.386.481.500.981.778
Berlin Dragons26651242223301310213002.451.538.5691.1071.000
Mahlow Eagles41161013022335002913230300.327.414.376.790.909
NSF Berlin Roosters2585273135007505110.250.316.346.662.833
Berlin Sliders41321093627355002820017030.321.426.367.7931.000
BSV Berlin Wizards 24105852918243102415334211.282.404.341.745.944
Summe11650548173137185312311779131351363.338.431.418.849.912

Pitching

TeamGCGShWLSBFABRERHHRKBBHPWPIPERAWpctK/IPWHIPOAVG
TiB Braves 2420220118973612290241634224.91.5001.0912.045.299
SCC Challengers2001106251179130151003117.36.5001.3642.091.255
Berlin Dragons2202004637424019812101.801.0001.9001.200.108
Mahlow Eagles44022011410627214012562122⅔8.34.5001.1032.029.377
NSF Berlin Roosters2000206654181119013100511⅓8.74.0001.1472.559.352
Berlin Sliders430310122101229290121631233.52.750.5221.957.287
BSV Berlin Wizards 24101301221024939512913431918.47.250.4743.368.500
Summe111201111065054817310318531177913191197.79.500.9832.218.338








Abkürzungen

Offense
G: Games Played PA: Plate Appearances AB: At Bats R: Runs Scored RBI: Runs Batted In H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Times Hit By A Pitch SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealing SH: Sacrifice Hits (Bunts) SF: Sacrifice Flies IO: Interference/Obstruction AVG: Batting Average SLG: Slugging Percentage OBP: On-Base Percentage OPS: On-Base Plus Slugging SBP: Stolen Base Percentage

Pitching
G: Games Pitched GS: Games Started GF: Games Finished CG: Complete Games Sh: Shutouts BF: Batters Faced AB: Opponents At Bats IP: Innings Pitched R: Runs Allowed ER: Earned Runs (Team Earned Runs werden nicht berücksichtigt) H: Hits 2B: Doubles 3B: Triples HR: Home Runs K: Strikeouts BB: Bases On Balls (Walks) IBB: Intentional Bases On Balls HP: Hit Batsmen WP: Wild Pitches BK: Balks/Illegal Pitches W: Wins L: Losses S: Saves ERA: Earned Run Average (Baseball: 9 Innings, Softball: 7 Innings) Wpct: Winning Percentage K/IP: Strikeouts Per Inning Pitched WHIP: Walks And Hits Per Inning Pitched OAV: Opponents Batting Average

Fielding
G: Games Played In Defense A: Assists PO: Putouts E: Errors DP: Double Playes FLD: Fielding Percentage

Catcher
G: Games Played As Catcher PB: Passed Balls SB: Stolen Bases CS: Caught Stealings CS%: Caught Stealing Percentage

Feldpositionen und Lineup
1: Pitcher (P) 2: Catcher (C) 3: First Baseman (1B) 4: Second Baseman (2B) 5: Third Baseman (3B) 6: Short Stop (SS) 7: Left Fielder (LF) 8: Center Fielder (CF) 9: Right Fielder (RF) DH: Designated Hitter DP: Designated Player PH: Pinch Hitter PR: Pinch Runner

Tabelle
G: Games Played W: Wins L: Losses Pct: Winning Percentage GB: Games Behind League Leader



BSVBB Stats v3.05